Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Milnesium Doyère 1840
   NamebankID: 4243991
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4243991   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Tardigrada
      Eutardigrada
        Apochela
          Milnesiidae
            Milnesium
              Milnesium almatyense
              Milnesium antarcticum
              Milnesium asiaticum
              Milnesium brachyungue
              Milnesium dujianensis
              Milnesium dujiangensis
              Milnesium eurystomum
              Milnesium katarzynae
              Milnesium longiungue
              Milnesium reductum
              Milnesium reticulatum
              Milnesium tardigradum
              Milnesium tetralamellatum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Milnesium Doyere, 1840
Milnesium



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Milnesium Doyère 1840Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory