Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Gambierdiscus toxicus Adachi and Fukuyo, 1979
   NamebankID: 428735
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:428735   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Pyrrophycophyta
      Dinophyceae
        Gonyaulacales Taylor, 1980
          Goniodomataceae Lindemann, 1928
            Gambierdiscus Adachi and Fukuyo, 1979
              Gambierdiscus toxicus Adachi and Fukuyo, 1979


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Gambierdiscus toxicus Adachi & Fukuyo



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alveolates
Pyrrophycophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gambierdiscus toxicus Adachi and Fukuyo, 1979Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory