Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Plasmodiophora Woronin 1878
   NamebankID: 4299775
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4299775   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Protozoa
    Plasmodiophoromycota
      Plasmodiophoromycetes
        Plasmodiophorales
          Plasmodiophoraceae
            Plasmodiophora
              Plasmodiophora brassicae Woronin 1877


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Plasmodiophora Woronin 1877
Plasmodiophora Woronin



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Incertae sedis



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plasmodiophora Woronin 1878Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory