Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Fragilariopsis kerguelensis (O'Meara, 1877) Hustedt
   NamebankID: 431573
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:431573   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
          Diatoms
            Bacillariophyceae
              Bacillariophycidae
                Bacillariales Hendey 1937
                  Bacillariaceae EHRENBERG 1831
                    Fragilariopsis Hustedt 1913
                      Fragilariopsis kerguelensis (O'Meara) Hust.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Fragilariopsis kerguelensis (O'Meara) Hustedt
Fragilariopsis kerguelensis (O'Meara) Hust.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chromista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fragilariopsis kerguelensis (O'Meara, 1877) HustedtAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory