Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Schizocyathus Pourtalès 1874
   NamebankID: 4338021
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4338021   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Scleractinia
          Guyniidae
            Schizocyathus
              Schizocyathus fissilis Pourtalès, 1874


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Schizocyathus De Pourtalès, 1874
Schizocyathus
Schizocyathus Pourtales 1874



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coel



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Schizocyathus Pourtalès 1874Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory