Namebank Record Detail
Theragra Lucas 1898
   NamebankID: 4367815
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4367815   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Gadiformes
          Gadidae
            Theragra
              Theragra chalcogramma (Pallas, 1814)
              Theragra finnmarchica Koefoed, 1956


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Theragra Lucas in Jordan and Evermann, 1898
Theragra Lucas in Jordan & Gilbert 1899



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Alaskan pollocks



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Theragra Lucas 1898Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: