Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Diplura
   NamebankID: 437235
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:437235   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Dipluridae
            Diplura
              Diplura nigra
              Diplura nigridorsi
              Diplura paraguayensis
              Diplura parallela
              Diplura petrunkevitchi
              Diplura riveti
              Diplura sanguinea
              Diplura studiosa
              Diplura taunayi
              Diplura uniformis


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | English | Portuguese
 
Common name
    entrophs
    two-pronged bristletails
English
    diplurans
Portuguese
    tesourinha



Associated Ranks
Genus
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Diplura
Dipluridae
Entognatha
Lasiocampidae
Phaeophyceae
Scytosiphonaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DipluraAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory