Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Vanmanenia
   NamebankID: 4389937
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4389937   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Balitoridae
            Vanmanenia
              Vanmanenia caldwelli (Nichols, 1925)
              Vanmanenia gymnetrus Chen, 1980
              Vanmanenia hainanensis Chen & Zheng, 1980
              Vanmanenia homalocephala Zhang & Zhao, 2000
              Vanmanenia lineata (Fang, 1935)
              Vanmanenia pingchowensis (Fang, 1935)
              Vanmanenia serrilineata Kottelat, 2000
              Vanmanenia stenosoma (Boulenger, 1901)
              Vanmanenia striata Chen, 1980
              Vanmanenia tetraloba (Mai, 1978)
              Vanmanenia xinyiensis Zheng & Chen, 1980


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Vanmanenia Hora 1932



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balitoridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
VanmaneniaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory