Namebank Record Detail
Aaba
   NamebankID: 4391921
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4391921   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Porifera Grant, 1836
              Unassigned genera
                Aaba de Laubenfels 1936



Synonyms:
Aaba de Laubenfels 1936



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Spong



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AabaOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: