Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ceratocystis fimbriata J. B. Ellis and Halsted
   NamebankID: 440633
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:440633   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Sordariomycetes
                Hypocreomycetidae
                  Microascales
                    Microascales incertae sedis
                      Ceratocystis
                        Ceratocystis fimbriata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ceratocystis fimbriata Ellis & Halst. 1890
Ceratocystis fimbriata



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycota



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ceratocystis fimbriata J. B. Ellis and HalstedAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory