Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Peltigera praetextata (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Zopf
   NamebankID: 442010
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:442010   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Peltigerales
          Peltigeraceae
            Peltigera
              Peltigera praetextata (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Vain. 1899


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Peltigera praetextata (Florke ex Sommerf.) Zopf



Common Names:
English
 
English
    felt lichen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycota



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Peltigera praetextata (Flörke ex Sommerf.) ZopfAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory