Namebank Record Detail
Aacocrinus
   NamebankID: 4421060
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4421060   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Echinodermata
                    Unassigned genera
                      Aacocrinus Bowsher 1955



Synonyms:
Aacocrinus Bowsher 1955



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echin



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AacocrinusOct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: