Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Alternaria alternata (Fries) Keissler
   NamebankID: 442991
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:442991   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Pleosporales
          Pleosporaceae
            Alternaria
              Alternaria alternata (Fr.) Keissl. 1912


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alternaria alternata (Fr.) Keissl. 1912



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Deuteromycotina



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alternaria alternata (Fries) KeisslerAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory