Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pleocola Cantacuzène 1951
   NamebankID: 4441302
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4441302   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Tardigrada
                      Heterotardigrada
                        Arthrotardigrada Marcus, 1927
                          Halechiniscidae Thulin, 1928
                            Pleocola Cantacuzene, 1951


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pleocola Cantacuzene, 1951
Pleocola



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachn



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pleocola Cantacuzène 1951Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory