Namebank Record Detail
Aglaocrinus
   NamebankID: 4449959
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4449959   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Echinodermata
                    Crinoidea
                      Unassigned genera
                        Aglaocrinus Strimple 1961



Synonyms:
Aglaocrinus Strimple 1961



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echin (Crin)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AglaocrinusOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: