Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Anthocerotophyta
   NamebankID: 446447
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:446447   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Anthocerotophyta
      Anthocerotopsida


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | Common name | English | Japanese | Turkish
 
Chinese
    角苔门
Common name
    hornworts
English
    hornwort
Japanese
    ツノゴケ植物門
Turkish
    Boynuzotları



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anthocerotophyta
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AnthocerotophytaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory