Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lycopodium clavatum L.
   NamebankID: 446472
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:446472   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Lycopodiophyta
                  Lycopodiopsida
                    Lycopodiales
                      Lycopodiaceae
                        Lycopodium
                          Lycopodium clavatum
                            Lycopodium clavatum var. clavatum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lepidotis clavata (L.) P. Beauv.
Lepidotis clavata
Lycopodium clavatum



Common Names:
Common name | English | Romanian | Swedish
 
Common name
    stag's-horn clubmoss
English
    common club moss
    running clubmoss
    Running Ground Pine
Romanian
    pedicuţă
Swedish
    Mattlummer



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lycopodiaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lycopodium clavatum L.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory