Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Selaginella lepidophylla (Hook. & Grev.) Spring
   NamebankID: 446505
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:446505   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Lycopodiophyta
      Lycopodiopsida
        Selaginellales
          Selaginellaceae
            selaginella
              Selaginella lepidophylla (Hook. & Grev.) Spring


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lycopodium lepidophyllum Hook. & Grev.
Lycopodium lepidophyllum
Selaginella lepidophylla



Common Names:
English
 
English
    flower of stone



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Selaginellaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Selaginella lepidophylla (Hook. & Grev.) SpringAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory