Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cystopteris bulbifera (L.) Bernh.
   NamebankID: 446829
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:446829   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida
        Polypodiales
          Dryopteridaceae
            Cystopteris
              Cystopteris bulbifera


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Athyrium bulbiferum (L.) A.A. Eaton
Athyrium bulbiferum
Cystea bulbifera
Cystea bulbifera (L.) Watt
Cystopteris bulbifera
Filix bulbifera (L.) Underw.
Polypodium bulbiferum L.
Polypodium bulbiferum



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    bulblet bladderfern
English
    bulb bladderfern
unspecified
    bulblet bladderfern



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dryopteridaceae
Polypodiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cystopteris bulbifera (L.) Bernh.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory