Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Marsileaceae
   NamebankID: 447236
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447236   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Pteridophyta
                  Polypodiophyta
                    Polypodiophytina
                      Polypodiopsida
                        Polypodiidae
                          Marsileales
                            Marsileaceae
                              Calamistrum Linnaeus ex O. Kuntze, 1891
                              Marsilea
                              Marsilea Linnaeus, 1753
                              Pilularia
                              Pilularia Linnaeus, 1753
                              Regnellidium
                              Regnellidium Lindman, 1904
                              Rhizocarpites O. Heer, 1878
                              Rhizomites S. A. Paradkar, 1971
                              Rodeites Sahni, 1943
                              Spheroidia Dulac, 1867
                              Zaluzianskia Necker, 1775


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    pepperworts
unspecified
    pepperworts



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hydropteridales
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MarsileaceaeAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory