Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Magnoliophyta
   NamebankID: 447297
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447297   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
      Magnoliopsida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Chinese | English | French | Hebrew | Hungarian | Italian | Japanese | Russian | Slovenian | Spanish | Turkish
 
Bulgarian
    Покритосеменни
Chinese
    被子植物門
English
    Angiosperms
    flowering plants
    Flowering plant
French
    angiospermes
    phanérogames
    plantes à fleurs
    plantes à fruits
    Angiosperme
    Plante à fleurs
    phanérogames
    plantes à fleurs
    plantes à fruits
Hebrew
    בעלי פרחים
Hungarian
    Zárvatermők
Italian
    Angiosperme
Japanese
    被子植物門
Russian
    Цветковые
Slovenian
    Kritosemenke
Spanish
    Planta floreciente
Turkish
    Kapalı tohumlular



Associated Ranks
Division
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MagnoliophytaAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory