Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ranunculus ficaria L.
   NamebankID: 447750
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:447750   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Ranunculales
          Ranunculaceae
            Ranunculus
              Ranunculus ficaria


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ficaria ficaria (L.) H. Karst.
Ranunculus ficaria



Common Names:
English | French | Swedish | unspecified
 
English
    fig buttercup
    Lesser Celandine
    Purple Leaved Lesser Celandine
French
    Ficaire
    Renoncule ficaire
Swedish
    Svalört
unspecified
    Pilewort



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ranunculaceae
Ranunculales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ranunculus ficaria L.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory