Namebank Record Detail
Aaadonta
   NamebankID: 4481877
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4481877   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Lophotrochozoa
                    Mollusca
                      Gastropoda
                        Pulmonata
                          Stylommatophora
                            Mesurethra
                              Punctoidea
                                Endodontidae
                                  Aaadonta Solem 1976



Synonyms:
Aaadonta Solem 1976



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Moll(Gast)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AaadontaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: