Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Atriplex patula L.
   NamebankID: 449343
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:449343   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Unassigned core eudicots
                          Caryophyllales Perleb
                            Chenopodiaceae Vent.
                              Atriplex
                                Atriplex patula L.
                                  Atriplex patula carnosa L., 1904
                                  Atriplex patula hastata L., 1904
                                  Atriplex patula hastata Willd., 1898
                                  Atriplex patula patula
                                  Atriplex patula subspicata Setch., 1933
                                  Atriplex patula triangularis L.
                                  Atriplex patula typica Willd., 1898


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Atriplex hastata L. var. patula (L.) S. Pons
Atriplex hastata patula
Atriplex patula



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    halberd-leaf orache
    spear oracle
English
    spear saltbush
    spear saltweed
    Wild Arrach
    spearscale
unspecified
    halberd-leaf orache



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atriplex patula L.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory