Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
   NamebankID: 449418
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:449418   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Chenopodiaceae
            Chenopodium
              Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Agathophytum bonus-henricus (L.) Moq.
Agathophytum bonus-henricus
Anserina bonus-henricus (L.) Dumort.
Anserina bonus-henricus
Atriplex bonus-henricus
Atriplex bonus-henricus (L.) Crantz
Blitum bonus-henricus
Blitum bonus-henricus (L.) C.A. Mey.
Chenopodium bonus-henricus
Orthospermum bonus-henricus (L.) Schur
Orthospermum bonus-henricus
Orthosporum bonus-henricus
Orthosporum bonus-henricus (L.) T. Nees



Common Names:
Common name | English | Finnish | Italian | Latin | Russian | Swedish
 
Common name
    allgood
    fat-hen
English
    good King Henry
Finnish
    hyvaenheikinsavikka
Italian
    colubrina
    buono Enrico
    tuttabuona
Latin
    Herba Boni Henrici
    Radix Boni Henrici
Russian
    mar Dobrogo Genricha
    мар Доброго Генрицха
Swedish
    lungrot



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory