Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Glaux maritima L.
   NamebankID: 452314
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:452314   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Ericales Dumort.
                            Primulaceae Vent.
                              Glaux
                                Glaux maritima L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Glaucoides maritima (L.) Lunell
Glaucoides maritima
Glaux maritima



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish | unspecified
 
Common name
    sea-milkwort
English
    sea milkwort
Swedish
    Strandkrypa
unspecified
    sea-milkwort



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Primulaceae
Primulales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Glaux maritima L.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory