Namebank Record Detail
Amplibuteo
   NamebankID: 4530397
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4530397   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amniota
                                  Reptilia
                                    Diapsida
                                      Theropoda
                                        Tetanurae
                                          Coelurosauria
                                            Maniraptora
                                              Aves
                                                Ciconiiformes
                                                  Accipitridae
                                                    Amplibuteo Campbell 1979



Synonyms:
Amplibuteo Campbell 1979



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves(Accipitridae)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AmplibuteoOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: