Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oxalis latifolia Kunth
   NamebankID: 456455
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:456455   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Geraniales
          Oxalidaceae
            oxalis
              Oxalis latifolia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acetosella violacea (L.) Kuntze subsp. latifolia (Kunth) Kuntze
Acetosella violacea latifolia
Ionoxalis latifolia
Ionoxalis latifolia (Kunth) Rose
Oxalis latifolia



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    broadleaf woodsorrel
unspecified
    broadleaf woodsorrel



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Geraniales
Oxalidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxalis latifolia KunthAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory