Namebank Record Detail
Myall
   NamebankID: 4564880
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4564880   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            acacia
              Acacia loderi Maiden


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Acacia loderi
Acacia loderi Maiden
Acacia pendula A. Cunn. ex G. Don
Acacia pendula
Acacia pendula A. Cunn. ex G. Don, 1832
Acacia pendula G. Don
Myall Muona 1993
Racosperma loderi (Maiden) Pedley
Racosperma loderi



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Weeping Myall
    Weeping Acacia
    myall acacia
unspecified
    Boree
    Nilyah
    Balaar
    Silver-leaf Boree
    True Myall
    Nilyah (Au)
    Myall (Au)
    Balaar (Au)
    Silver-leaf Boree (Au)
    True Myall (Au)
    Nealie
    Nelia
    Broken Hill Gidgee
    Nelia (Au)
    Broken Hill Gidgee (Au)
    Nealie (Au)



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ins(Col)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name
Unspecified



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MyallOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: