Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Niveoscincus Hutchinson, Donnellan, Baverstock, Krieg, Simms & Burgin 1990
   NamebankID: 4567434
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4567434   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Scincidae
            Niveoscincus
              Niveoscincus coventryi RAWLINSON 1975
              Niveoscincus greeni RAWLINSON 1975
              Niveoscincus metallicus O'SHAUGHNESSY 1874
              Niveoscincus microlepidotus O'SHAUGHNESSY 1874
              Niveoscincus ocellatus GRAY 1845
              Niveoscincus orocryptus HUTCHINSON, SCHWANER & MEDLOCK 1988
              Niveoscincus palfreymani RAWLINSON 1974
              Niveoscincus pretiosus O'SHAUGHNESSY 1874


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Niveoscincus Hutchinson et al., 1990
Niveoscincus



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rept(Lepidosauria)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Niveoscincus Hutchinson, Donnellan, Baverstock, Krieg, Simms & Burgin 1990Oct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory