Namebank Record Detail
Aagaardia
   NamebankID: 4616517
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4616517   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Chironomidae
            Aagaardia
              Aagaardia longicalcis
              Aagaardia protensa
              Aagaardia triangulata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aagaardia Saether 2000



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chironomidae
Insecta (Diptera)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AagaardiaOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: