Namebank Record Detail
Aalatettix
   NamebankID: 4623229
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4623229   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Orthoptera
          Tetrigoidea
            Tetrigidae
              Aalatettix
                Aalatettix longipulvillus Zheng, Z. & B. Mao 2002


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aalatettix Zheng & Mao 2002



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Insecta (Orthoptera)
Tetrigidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AalatettixOct 12, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: