Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
   NamebankID: 472354
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:472354   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Asterales
          Asteraceae
            Chamaemelum
              Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anthemis nobilis L.
Anthemis nobilis
Chamaemelum nobile
Chamaemelum nobile L.



Common Names:
English | German | Hungarian | Italian | Latin | Romanian | Russian | Swedish
 
English
    Roman chamomile
    Roman Chamomille
    Creeping Chamomile
    chamomile
German
    Römische Kamille
Hungarian
    szekfü virág
Italian
    camomilla romana
Latin
    Flores Chamomillae romanae
Romanian
    Roman
    muşeţel
    romaniţă
    româniţă
    romoniţă
    romaniţă mare
    aurată
    floare secfiu
    muşeţel roman
Russian
    rimskaja romaška
    римская ромашка
    pupovka blagorodnaia
Swedish
    romersk kamomill



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae
Asterales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.Aug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory