Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aspalathus linearis (Burman f.) R. Dahlgren
   NamebankID: 477013
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:477013   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids i
                              Fabales
                                Fabaceae
                                  Papilionoideae
                                    Crotalarieae
                                      aspalathus
                                        Aspalathus linearis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aspalathus linearis (Burm. f.) R. Dahlgren
Aspalathus linearis



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    rooibos
unspecified
    rooibos



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aspalathus linearis (Burman f.) R. DahlgrenAug 8, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory