Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polyceridae Alder and Hancock, 1845
   NamebankID: 4775423
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4775423   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Opisthobranchia
          Polyceridae
            Notodoris
            Plocamopherus
            Roboastra


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Polyceridae Adler and Hancock, 1845
Polyceridae



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polyceridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polyceridae Alder and Hancock, 1845Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory