Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gryllotalpidae Saussure, 1870
   NamebankID: 4779568
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4779568   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Dictyoptera
                                  Orthoptera
                                    Ensifera
                                      Gryllidea
                                        Gryllotalpoidea Saussure 1870
                                          Gryllotalpidae Saussure, 1870
                                            Gryllotalpa Latreille (1802)
                                            Gryllotalpinae Saussure 1870
                                            Indioscaptor Nickle 2003
                                            Mogoplistoidea
                                            Neocurtilla sp. MCJ-2002


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    mole crickets



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dictyoptera
Gryllotalpidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gryllotalpidae Saussure, 1870Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory