Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802
   NamebankID: 4779705
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4779705   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Nitidulidae
            Aethina
            Apetinus
            Carpophilus
            Cillaeopeplus
            Conotelus
            Cychramus
            Cyrtostolus
            Epuraea
            Eunitidula
            Eupetinus
            Glischrochilus
            Gonioryctus
            Goniothorax
            Haptoncus
            Hisparonia
            Meligethes
            Nesapterus
            Nesopetinus
            Notopeplus
            Omosita
            Orthostolus
            Stelidota
            Urophorus


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    sap beetles
French
    nitidules



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nitidulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory