Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Diadematoida Duncan, 1889
   NamebankID: 4780221
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4780221   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Echinodermata Klein, 1734
      Eleutherozoa Bather, 1900
        Cryptosyringida Smith, 1984
          Echinoidea Leske, 1778
            Euechinoidea Bronn, 1860
              Diadematacea Duncan, 1889
                Diadematoida Duncan, 1889
                  Aspidodiadematidae Duncan, 1889
                  Diadematidae Gray, 1855
                  Lissodiadematidae
                  Micropygidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Diadematoida Ducan, 1889
Diadematoida



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Diadematoida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diadematoida Duncan, 1889Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory