Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Synagrops Günther, 1887
   NamebankID: 4781135
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4781135   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Acropomatidae
            Synagrops
              Synagrops adeni Kotthaus, 1970
              Synagrops analis (Katayama, 1957)
              Synagrops argyreus (Gilbert and Cramer, 1897)
              Synagrops bellus (Goode & Bean, 1896)
              Synagrops japonicus (Döderlein, 1883)
              Synagrops malayanus Weber, 1913
              Synagrops microlepis Norman, 1935
              Synagrops philippinensis (Günther, 1880)
              Synagrops pseudomicrolepis Schultz, 1940
              Synagrops serratospinosus Smith & Radcliffe, 1912
              Synagrops spinosus Schultz, 1940
              Synagrops trispinosus Mochizuki & Sano, 1984


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Synagrops Guenther, 1887
Synagrops
Synagrops Guenther



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acropomatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Synagrops Günther, 1887Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory