Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptodactylidae Werner, 1896
   NamebankID: 4781656
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4781656   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Leptodactylidae
            Adelophryne
            Adenomera
            Alsodes
            Amblyphrynus
            Atelognathus
            Atopophrynus
            Barycholos
            Basanitia
            Batrachophrynus
            Batrachyla
            Calyptocephalella
            Caudiverbera
            Ceratophrys
            Chacophrys
            Craspedoglossa
            Craugastor
            Crossodactylodes
            Crossodactylus
            Cycloramphus
            Dischidodactylus
            Edalorhina
            Eleutherodactylus
            Elosia
            Engystomops
            Euparkerella
            Eupemphix
            Eupsophus
            Geobatrachus
            Holoaden
            Hydrolaetare
            Hylactophryne
            Hylodes
            Hylorina
            Insuetophrynus
            Ischnocnema
            Lepidobatrachus
            Leptodactylus
            Limnomedusa
            Limnophys
            Lithodytes
            Macrogenioglottus
            Megaelosia
            Niceforonia
            Noblella
            Odontophrynus
            Oreobates
            Paratelmatobius
            Phrynanodus
            Phrynocerus
            Phrynopus
            Phyllonastes
            Physalaemus
            Phyzelaphryne
            Pleurodema
            Pristimantis
            Proceratophrys
            Pseudopaludicola
            Rupirana
            Scythrophrys
            Sminthillus
            Somuncuria
            Syrrhophus
            Syrrhopus
            Telmatobius
            Telmatobufo
            Thoropa
            Tomodactylus
            Trachyphrynus
            Vanzolinius
            Zachaenus


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    leptodactylids
    neotropical frogs
    Leptodactylid frogs
French
    grenouilles néotropicales
    grenouilles néotropicales



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leptodactylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptodactylidae Werner, 1896Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory