Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aderidae Winkler, 1927
   NamebankID: 4782079
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4782079   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Tenebrionoidea
            Aderidae
              Aderus
              Ariotus
              Axylophilus
              Cnopus
              Elonus
              Emelinus
              Ganascus
              Gymnoganascus
              Pseudariotus
              Vanonus
              Xylophilus
              Zonantes


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    antlike leaf beetles



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aderidae
Coleoptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aderidae Winkler, 1927Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory