Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pedostibes Günther, 1876
   NamebankID: 4782422
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4782422   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Amphibia World Checklist)
  Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
    Anura Rafinesque, 1815
      Anura Clade A
        Clade B
          Clade C
            Clade D
              Clade E
                Neobatrachids
                  Bufonidsandhylids
                    Bufonidae Gray, 1825
                      Pedostibes Günther, 1875
                        Pedostibes everetti
                        Pedostibes hosii
                        Pedostibes kempi
                        Pedostibes maculatus
                        Pedostibes rugosus
                        Pedostibes tuberculosus Günther, 1876


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pedostibes Günther, 1875
Pedostibes
Pedostibes Guenther 1875
Pedostibes Guenther 1876



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bufonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pedostibes Günther, 1876Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory