Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Typhlonectidae Taylor, 1968
   NamebankID: 4782490
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4782490   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amphibia
                                    Gymnophiona
                                      Typhlonectidae
                                        Chthonerpeton
                                        Typhlonectes



Common Names:
English
 
English
    aquatic caecilians



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Typhlonectidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Typhlonectidae Taylor, 1968Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory