Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parabotia fasciata Dabry de Thiersant, 1872
   NamebankID: 4786192
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4786192   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Cypriniformes
                    Cobitoidea
                      Cobitidae
                        Botiinae
                          Parabotia Dabry de Thiersant, 1872
                            Parabotia fasciata Dabry de Thiersant, 1872


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Czech | Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Sekavka proužkatá
    Sekavka proužkatá
Finnish
    Kalterinuoliainen
    Torpedonuoliainen
German
    Ringelschmerle
Mandarin Chinese
    宜昌沙鳅
    花斑副沙鳅
    宜昌沙鰍
    花斑副沙鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cobitidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parabotia fasciata Dabry de Thiersant, 1872Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory