Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Oedipodinae
   NamebankID: 4790083
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4790083   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Dictyoptera
                                  Orthoptera
                                    Caelifera
                                      Acrididea
                                        Acridomorpha
                                          Acridoidea MacLeay, 1819
                                            Acrididae MacLeay, 1819
                                              Oedipodinae
                                                Acrotylini
                                                Anconiini
                                                Arphiini
                                                Bryodemini
                                                Chortophagini
                                                Epacromiini
                                                Hippiscini
                                                Locustini
                                                Macherocerini
                                                Oedipodini
                                                Psinidiini
                                                Sphingonotini
                                                Trilophidiini
                                                Tropidolophini
                                                Yiacris Zheng & Chen 1993


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Band-winged Grasshoppers



Associated Ranks
Subfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrididae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OedipodinaeNov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory