Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Alytes cisternasii Boscá, 1879
   NamebankID: 4802073
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4802073   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Discoglossidae
            Alytes
              Alytes cisternasii Boscá, 1879


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Spanish
 
English
    Iberian midwife toad
Spanish
    Sapo partero ibérico



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Discoglossidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alytes cisternasii Boscá, 1879Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory