Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Litoria spenceri Dubois, 1984
   NamebankID: 4802817
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4802817   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hylidae
            Litoria
              Litoria spenceri Dubois, 1984


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Spotted frog
    Spencer’s river tree frog
    Spotted treefrog



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Litoria spenceri Dubois, 1984Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory