Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dyscophus antongilii Grandidier, 1877
   NamebankID: 4804408
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4804408   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Microhylidae
            Dyscophus
              Dyscophus antongilii Grandidier, 1877


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    Tomato frog
French
    Crapaud rouge de madagascar



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Microhylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dyscophus antongilii Grandidier, 1877Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory