Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pelobates varaldii Pasteur and Bons, 1959
   NamebankID: 4804832
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4804832   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Pelobatidae Bonaparte, 1850
                  Pelobates Wagler, 1830
                    Pelobates varaldii Pasteur and Bons, 1959


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name | English | French
 
Common name
    Moroccan spadefoot toad
English
    Varaldi’s spadefoot toad
French
    Pélobate de varaldi
    Pélobate marocain



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pelobatidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pelobates varaldii Pasteur and Bons, 1959Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory