Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chioglossa lusitanica Bocage, 1864
   NamebankID: 4810285
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4810285   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Amphibia World Checklist)
  Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
    Caudata Scopoli, 1777
      Salamandridae
        Chioglossa Bocage, 1864
          Chioglossa lusitanica


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | Spanish
 
English
    Gold-striped salamander
    Golden-striped salamander
Spanish
    Salamandra rabilarga



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Salamandridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chioglossa lusitanica Bocage, 1864Nov 2, 2005 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory